2018/19 Results

Date v Team Match Type   Result   Attn. Scorers
                 
                 
Sat 4th May H Cheshunt BSC Play-Off Final   0-3   837  
Sat 30th April H Westfield FC BSC Play-Off S/F   2-1   564 Ferdinand,Cornell
Sat 27th April H Ashford Town Bostik South Central   6-0   282 Jacobs,Ferdinand,Cornell (3), Maloney
Mon 22th April A Westfield Bostik South Central   2-4   229 Jacobs, OG
Sat 20th April H Chipstead Bostik South Central   1-0   256 Ferdinand
Sat 13th April A Northwood Bostik South Central   3-0   207 Grant, Ferdinand, Brown
Tue 9th April A Egham Town Bostik South Central   1-2   148 Ferdinand
Sat 6th April H Ware FC Bostik South Central   3-2   249 Bowerman, Cornell, Ferdinand
Sat 30th March A Marlow Bostik South Central   1-0   280 Gater
Sat 23rd March A Hayes & Yeading Bostik South Central   0-1   416  
Sat 16th March H Tooting & Mitcham Bostik South Central   3-1   258 Ferdinand, OG, Grant
Sat 9th March A Hanwell Bostik South Central   1-2   157 Ferdinand
Tue 5th Mar H Uxbridge Bostik South Central   4-0   165 Ferdinand, Cornell, McClurg, Grant
Sat 2nd Mar H Chalfont Bostik South Central   2-0   241 Hancock, Cornell
Sat 23rd Feb A Hertford Town Bostik South Central   3-1   130 Ferdinand (2), Cornell
Sat 16th Feb H Molesey Bostik South Central   4-0   251 Cornell (2), Grant, Cowan
Tue 12th Feb A AFC Hornchurch Velocity Trophy S/F   2-3   123 Cornell, Ferdinand
Sat 9th Feb A Waltham Abbey Bostik South Central   1-5   102 Ferdinand (3), Cornell, Maloney
Sat 26th Jan A Bedfont Sports Bostik South Central   1-1   121 Moore
Sat 19th Jan H Cheshunt Bostik South Central   1-1   252 Hancock
Tue 15th Jan H Folkstone Invicta Velocity Trophy Q/F   4-1   215 Artwell (2), OG, Grant
Sat 12th Jan H South Park Bostik South Central   4-3   261 Ferdinand (2), Grant (2)
Sat 5th Jan A Chipstead Bostik South Central   3-0   83 Cornell, Artwell, Grant
Tue 1st Jan H Westfield Bostik South Central   3-1   297 OG, Ferdinand (2)
Sat 22nd Dec A FC Romania Bostik South Central   6-1   35 Cornell,Artwell, Ferdinand (2), Maloney, Hennah
Sat 15th Dec A Ware Bostik South Central   2-7   60 Ferdinand (2)
Sat 8th Dec H Marlow Bostik South Central   3-3   290 Grant, Ferdinand, Cornell
Tue 4th Dec H Felixstow & Walton Velocity Trophy   3-1   171 Davies, Ferdinand, Moore
Sat 1st Dec H Hayes & Yeading Bostik South Central   3-3   338 Bowerman (2), Bayley
Tues 27th Nov H Reading FC B&B County Cup   0-2   1173  
Sat 24th Nov A Tooting & Mitcham Bostik South Central   2-2   184 Grant, Bowerman
Tue 20th Nov A Cheshunt Bostik South Central   0-2   112  
Sat 17th Nov H Hanwell Town Bostik South Central   2-2   284 Grant, Bowerman
Sat 10th Nov A Chalfont St Peter Bostik South Central   2-2   87 Bowerman, Maloney
Tues 3rd Nov A Egham Town Velocity Trophy   1-0   92 Davies
Sat 3rd Nov H Hertford Town Bostik South Central   2-0   241 Artwell, James
Tue 30th Oct A Bognor Regis FA Trophy Replay – Lose on Pens   2-2 AET   306 Cornell, Ferdinand
Sat 27th Oct H Bognor Regis Buildbase FA Trophy   2-2   339 Ferdinand, McClurg
Tue 23rd Oct H Egham Town Bostik South Central   7-1   227 OG (2) Ferdinand, Bowerman, Cornell, Grant (2)
Sat 20th Oct A Uxbridge Bostik South Central   2-3   99 Grant, Bowerman
Sat 13th Oct A Haywards Heath Buildbase FA Trophy   3-2   121 Cornell (2), Ferdinand
Sat 6th Oct H Bedfont Sports Bostik South Central   1-1   201 Ferdinand
Sat 22nd Sep A Ashford Town (Middx) Bostik South Central   5-0   138 Grant (3), James, Ferdinand
Tue 18th Sep A Aylesbury Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy   4-2   65 Day (2), James, Abubakar
Sat 15th Sep H Northwood FC Bostik South Central   2-1   268 Davies, Cornell
Tue 4th Sep H Horsham FC Velocity Trophy   3-1   175 James, Cornell, Fitzgerald
Sat 1st Sep A South Park Bostik South Central   3-0   87 Grant (2), Bowerman
Mon 27th Aug H FC Romania Bostik South Central   6-0   260 Ferdinand (3), Maloney, Bowerman, Bayley
Tue 21st Aug H Kingstonian Velocity Trophy – Win 5-4 on pens.   3-3   201 Cornell (3)
Sat 18th Aug A Molesey Bostik South Central   2-1   65 Ferdinand (2)
Sat 11th Aug H Waltham Abbey Bostik South Central   1-0   236 Ferdinand
Home Away Overall
PosTeamP WDLFA WDLFA WDLGDPTS
1Hayes & Yeading United (C)38 17116911 12526025 29639393
2Bracknell Town FC38 14505819 9374430 23875377
3Cheshunt (P)38 11714419 11353524 221063676
4Marlow38 11443013 10633624 211072973
5Westfield38 12344326 9463428 217102370
6Tooting & Mitcham38 7843020 11353633 181191365
7Ware38 8744930 10273733 189112363
8Hanwell Town38 11364037 5943128 161210660
9Northwood38 6583833 10182738 16616-654
10Waltham Abbey37 9283436 80102732 17218-753
11Ashford Town (Middx)38 7482630 81102840 15518-1650
12Bedfont Sports38 9554628 44112948 13916-148
13Chipstead38 62112632 7482831 13619-945
14Chalfont St Peter38 6672930 4782130 101315-1043
15Uxbridge38 7392927 4692343 11918-1842
16FC Romania38 61112240 52132446 11324-4036
17South Park38 32141851 6492941 9623-4533
18Hertford Town38 53113447 11082138 61319-3031
19Molesey (R)38 43121935 34121741 7724-4028
20Egham Town (R)38 36101835 10181159 4628-6518