2018/19 Results

Date v Team Match Type   Result   Attn. Scorers
                 
Sat 13th April A Northwood Bostik South Central   3-0   207 Grant, Ferdinand, Brown
Tue 9th April A Egham Town Bostik South Central   1-2   148 Ferdinand
Sat 6th April H Ware FC Bostik South Central   3-2   249 Bowerman, Cornell, Ferdinand
Sat 30th March A Marlow Bostik South Central   1-0   280 Gater
Sat 23rd March A Hayes & Yeading Bostik South Central   0-1   416  
Sat 16th March H Tooting & Mitcham Bostik South Central   3-1   258 Ferdinand, OG, Grant
Sat 9th March A Hanwell Bostik South Central   1-2   157 Ferdinand
Tue 5th Mar H Uxbridge Bostik South Central   4-0   165 Ferdinand, Cornell, McClurg, Grant
Sat 2nd Mar H Chalfont Bostik South Central   2-0   241 Hancock, Cornell
Sat 23rd Feb A Hertford Town Bostik South Central   3-1   130 Ferdinand (2), Cornell
Sat 16th Feb H Molesey Bostik South Central   4-0   251 Cornell (2), Grant, Cowan
Tue 12th Feb A AFC Hornchurch Velocity Trophy S/F   2-3   123 Cornell, Ferdinand
Sat 9th Feb A Waltham Abbey Bostik South Central   1-5   102 Ferdinand (3), Cornell, Maloney
Sat 26th Jan A Bedfont Sports Bostik South Central   1-1   121 Moore
Sat 19th Jan H Cheshunt Bostik South Central   1-1   252 Hancock
Tue 15th Jan H Folkstone Invicta Velocity Trophy Q/F   4-1   215 Artwell (2), OG, Grant
Sat 12th Jan H South Park Bostik South Central   4-3   261 Ferdinand (2), Grant (2)
Sat 5th Jan A Chipstead Bostik South Central   3-0   83 Cornell, Artwell, Grant
Tue 1st Jan H Westfield Bostik South Central   3-1   297 OG, Ferdinand (2)
Sat 22nd Dec A FC Romania Bostik South Central   6-1   35 Cornell,Artwell, Ferdinand (2), Maloney, Hennah
Sat 15th Dec A Ware Bostik South Central   2-7   60 Ferdinand (2)
Sat 8th Dec H Marlow Bostik South Central   3-3   290 Grant, Ferdinand, Cornell
Tue 4th Dec H Felixstow & Walton Velocity Trophy   3-1   171 Davies, Ferdinand, Moore
Sat 1st Dec H Hayes & Yeading Bostik South Central   3-3   338 Bowerman (2), Bayley
Tues 27th Nov H Reading FC B&B County Cup   0-2   1173  
Sat 24th Nov A Tooting & Mitcham Bostik South Central   2-2   184 Grant, Bowerman
Tue 20th Nov A Cheshunt Bostik South Central   0-2   112  
Sat 17th Nov H Hanwell Town Bostik South Central   2-2   284 Grant, Bowerman
Sat 10th Nov A Chalfont St Peter Bostik South Central   2-2   87 Bowerman, Maloney
Tues 3rd Nov A Egham Town Velocity Trophy   1-0   92 Davies
Sat 3rd Nov H Hertford Town Bostik South Central   2-0   241 Artwell, James
Tue 30th Oct A Bognor Regis FA Trophy Replay – Lose on Pens   2-2 AET   306 Cornell, Ferdinand
Sat 27th Oct H Bognor Regis Buildbase FA Trophy   2-2   339 Ferdinand, McClurg
Tue 23rd Oct H Egham Town Bostik South Central   7-1   227 OG (2) Ferdinand, Bowerman, Cornell, Grant (2)
Sat 20th Oct A Uxbridge Bostik South Central   2-3   99 Grant, Bowerman
Sat 13th Oct A Haywards Heath Buildbase FA Trophy   3-2   121 Cornell (2), Ferdinand
Sat 6th Oct H Bedfont Sports Bostik South Central   1-1   201 Ferdinand
Sat 22nd Sep A Ashford Town (Middx) Bostik South Central   5-0   138 Grant (3), James, Ferdinand
Tue 18th Sep A Aylesbury Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy   4-2   65 Day (2), James, Abubakar
Sat 15th Sep H Northwood FC Bostik South Central   2-1   268 Davies, Cornell
Tue 4th Sep H Horsham FC Velocity Trophy   3-1   175 James, Cornell, Fitzgerald
Sat 1st Sep A South Park Bostik South Central   3-0   87 Grant (2), Bowerman
Mon 27th Aug H FC Romania Bostik South Central   6-0   260 Ferdinand (3), Maloney, Bowerman, Bayley
Tue 21st Aug H Kingstonian Velocity Trophy – Win 5-4 on pens.   3-3   201 Cornell (3)
Sat 18th Aug A Molesey Bostik South Central   2-1   65 Ferdinand (2)
Sat 11th Aug H Waltham Abbey Bostik South Central   1-0   236 Ferdinand
Home Away Overall
PosTeamP WDLFA WDLFA WDLGDPTS
1Hayes & Yeading United (C)37 17116911 12425823 29539392
2Bracknell Town FC37 13505219 9374430 22874774
3Cheshunt37 10714119 11353524 211063373
4Marlow37 1143309 10633624 211063373
5Westfield37 12344326 9453425 21792670
6Tooting & Mitcham37 6842819 11353633 171191262
7Ware37 8744930 9273729 179112760
8Hanwell Town37 10363836 5943128 151210557
9Waltham Abbey36 9273233 80102732 17217-653
10Northwood37 6583833 9182638 15616-751
11Ashford Town (Middx)37 7482630 8192834 15517-1050
12Bedfont Sports37 9454325 44112948 13816-147
13Chalfont St Peter37 6672930 4772028 101314-943
14Chipstead37 62112632 6482430 12619-1242
15Uxbridge37 7292725 4692343 11818-1841
16FC Romania37 61112240 52122344 11323-3936
17Hertford Town37 53113447 1981835 61219-3030
18South Park37 32141851 5492639 8623-4630
19Molesey37 43111934 34121741 7723-3928
20Egham Town (R)37 3691731 10181159 4627-6218