TBCVSTBC
BVSC04 Apr 2020 - 15:00To be updated following FA & League advice

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE POSTPONES FIXTURES UNTIL 3rd APRIL –  A DECISION ON WHEN THE SEASON COMMENCES WILL BE MADE IN DUE COURSE

MICHAEL ATKINSON WINS THE SUPPORTERS VOTE FOR FEBRUARY’S GRUNDON PLAYER OF THE MONTH AWARD

THE FA SUSPENDS ALL GRASSROOTS FOOTBALL – VISIT OUR LATEST NEWS PAGE FOR REGULAR UPDATES

2019/20 Results

28 SEPT 2019 15:00 | COGGESHALL TOWN | FA TROPHY | ATTN: 243

2 – 1

PARKER, CARR

Line up: Scott, Gater, Genovesi, Bayliss, Kibaki, Herbert, Bayley, Bowerman, Carr, Losasso, Parker
Subs: Darboe, Mulley J, Davies, Minhas, Ceesay, Wayborn, Whiter
 

MOM:Dan Bayliss

25 SEPT 2019 19:45 | FC ROMANIA | VELOCITY TROPHY | ATTN: 38

0 – 4

LOSASSO (2), BOWERMAN, DARBOE

Line up: Scott (C), Genovesi, Davies, Bayliss, Mulley, Losasso, Bowerman, Carr, Kibaki, Bayley, Parker
Subs: Darboe, Minhas, Ceesay, Herbert, Grant
 

MOM:Dan Bayliss 

21 SEPT 2019 15:00 | CHALFONT ST. PETER | LEAGUE | ATTN: 125

2 – 2

MINHAS, BAYLISS

Line up: Scott, Bayliss, Clayton, Hancock, Genovesi, Herbert, Bayley, Minhas, Carr, Losasso, Roberts
Subs: J. Mulley, Cooper-Clark, Bignall, Sheridan, Bowerman,
 

MOM: 

18 SEPT 2019 19:45 | WESTFIELD FC | LEAGUE | ATTN: 254

1 – 2

SCOTT

Line up: Scott, Gater, Clayton, Sheridan, Hancock, Herbert, Bayley, Bowerman, Cooper-Clark, Losasso, Roberts
Subs: Darboe, Genovesi, Bayliss, Carr, Bignall
 

MOM: Max Herbert

14th SEPT 2019 15:00 | BEDFONT SPORTS | BVSC | ATTN: 131

0 – 2

LOSSASO, COOPER-CLARK

Line up: Scott, Gater, Sheridan, Clayton, Hancock, Herbert, Bayley, Carr, Losasso, Bowerman, Bignall
Subs:  Darboe, Kibaki, Cooper-Clark, Genovesi, Ceesay
 

MOM: Robb Sheridan

7th SEPT 2019 15:00 | CARSHALTON ATHLETIC | FA CUP 1st ROUND Q | ATTN: 294

0 – 2

Line up: Scott, Gater, Sheridan, Clayton, Hancock, Bayliss, Brown, Herbert, Bayley, Losasso, Minhas,
Subs:  Darboe, Carr, Brooks, Kibaki, Bignall, Wheeler
 

MOM: Harrison Bayley

2nd SEPT 2019 19:45 | MARLOW | VELOCITY TROPHY | ATTN: 102

2 – 1

J.MULLEY, DARBOE

Line up: Scott, Gater, Clayton, Darboe, Herbert, Bayley, J Mulley, Kibaki, Bowerman, Carr, Mealing,
Subs: Sheridan, Minhas, Brown, Brooks, B. Mulley
 

MOM: Dan Carr